PDA

View Full Version : Map testing in Q3



frequent
04-07-2002, 09:53 AM
I have a problem with GtkRadiant levels. When i try to load my level in Quake3, "/devmap test" it loads the level, but before the level is drawn on the screen, i came back to the menu. I need help with Q3 map testing!!! Thanks http://forums.massassi.net/html/smile.gif

Galvatron
04-07-2002, 09:59 AM
/sv_prue 0

then type the Devmap command.

------------------
//||\\atrix Studios.NET (http://www.matrix-studios.net/)

Xeph
04-07-2002, 10:18 AM
Wrong forum.
Oh yeah, and it's pure, not prue.

Detty
04-07-2002, 01:51 PM
Moving this to JO Editing Forum

frequent
04-07-2002, 02:31 PM
Thank you for help, i does work fine http://forums.massassi.net/html/smile.gif
JORadiant now!!! I stil waiting for it every day!


[This message has been edited by frequent (edited April 07, 2002).]