PDA

View Full Version : New saber problem



Viper45
04-07-2002, 03:58 PM
Hey, I've extracted the saber jpg's from assets0.pk3, edited some, but saved them under a different name, so now I have all of the default saber jpg's, plus a couple new ones. I'm just needing to know how I can have them show up in MP when trying to select a saber. How do I do that?

Bror Jace
04-07-2002, 04:49 PM
There is no way right now. That's all I know, and I tried this very hard, too.

Viper45
04-07-2002, 05:59 PM
There is a way because some guy (I forgot his name) posted pictures of a saber pack for JO that he made in the editors corner......maybe I can contact him

[This message has been edited by Viper45 (edited April 07, 2002).]

Raptor386
04-07-2002, 06:14 PM
I think that saber pack replaces the origional sabers... But I could be wrong.

zagibu
04-08-2002, 03:16 AM
it replaces the original sabers, AND it is not very well done. Not his fault...you just can't edit sabers fully right now.

------------------
"Häb Pfrässe, süsch chlepfts!" - The coolest language in the world (besides cherokee)