PDA

View Full Version : Bots



Snake_005
04-12-2002, 07:29 AM
Hello. Can anyone of you tell me how to create a R2D2 bot?
I have created bots with human models, but when I use the R2 Model it says that cant load it.
Do you know what can I do to make a R2 Bot for multiplayer?
Thanx

zagibu
04-12-2002, 07:42 AM
I don't think it's possible, because the r2d2 model has not all necessary animations...
someone tried to port the Galak Fyaar Mech model to MP, but the game crashed.

------------------
"Häb Pfrässe, süsch chlepfts!" - The coolest language in the world (besides cherokee)

JK [Meteor]
04-14-2002, 11:32 AM
You could try making a new R2D2 model with all the animations and stuff but you'd need a glm editor for that.