PDA

View Full Version : How do you bind the screenshot key?



ZDawg
04-03-2002, 11:07 PM
How do you bind the screenshot key? i know it can be done in the consle but how?

Xeph
04-03-2002, 11:26 PM
/bind F12 screenshot

------------------
7 DP/H

GhostOfYoda
04-04-2002, 04:29 AM
That works in MP, but how do you bind keys in SP?

------------------
My idea of balanced gameplay is the same amount of concussion rifles in each room.

Xeph
04-04-2002, 06:22 AM
With the exact same line in the console as you would type in MP. See above.

Morgoth
10-31-2002, 07:47 AM
i think you have to activate cheat mode, but i am not sure, then type "bind (wanted key) screenshot" http://forums.massassi.net/html/smile.gif